Privacy Policy

1. Premise

In order to protect the privacy of its Users, the company FOODANDO di SCARAMUZZI DANIELE provides this Privacy Policy about the type of data collected online as well as the possibility that the User has to act on the use of such data in the site.
This is an disclosures provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree n° 196/2003 of the Code of personal data protection, to those who interact with Web services that the company FOODANDO di SCARAMUZZI DANIELE makes it accessible via Internet at the following address: http://www.foodando.com.
The information is also based on Recommendation 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered by the group established by art. 29 of the European directive N° 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line (the manner, timing and nature of the information) that data controllers must provide to the User when it connects to Web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
This PRIVACY POLICY is provided only for the web site www.foodando.com and not for any other Web sites, that are outside the domain foodando.com, accessible through links.

 

2. Definitions

FOODANDO: the term FOODANDO refers to the company FOODANDO di SCARAMUZZI DANIELE with headquarters at VIA PADRE GUERINO N.8 (Santeramo in Colle, Bari, Italy) and VAT number 07957360725, owner of services offered on the site: www.foodando.com.
User: The term User identifies any individual who sails on the FOODANDO Web site and/or interact with online services accessible at the following address: http://www.foodando.com.

 

3. Owner of data processing

The owner of data processing is the company FOODANDO di SCARAMUZZI DANIELE with headquarters at VIA PADRE GUERINO N.8 (Santeramo in Colle, Bari, Italy) and VAT number 07957360725, in the person of the holder SCARAMUZZI DANIELE (fiscal code SCRDNL94A10I330Z).

 

4. Place of data processing

The data processing connected to the Web services of this website take place at the headquarters of FOODANDO and are managed by the company itself, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

 

5. Modality of data processing

The processing of personal data of the User by FOODANDO occurs employing the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized accesses and loss of personal data, as well as modification or unauthorized disclosure of the same.
The data can be managed in paper form and/or by using automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.

 

6. Context of personal data communication

Data access is allowed only to internal and external parties responsible of the services and activities offered by FOODANDO. Your personal data will not be disclosed.

 

7. Type of data managed

7.1. Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the website in question acquire, during normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
These are information not collected to be associated to specific people, but which by its nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify Users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the User's IT environment.
This data is used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical cybercrime against the site only at the request of the supervisory authorities in charge.


7.2. Data provided voluntarily by the User

Except as specified for navigation data, users are free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to FOODANDO or indicated in contacts, provided by the company itself, to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide this data may make it impossible to fulfill the request.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.

 

8. Purpose of the processing of the data collected

The data provided spontaneously by the User can be collected and managed by FOODANDO, with the User's consent, in order to ensure full use of the services provided by the website's owner.
The above data, always with the User's consent, may be used for:

● commercial purposes: advertising, marketing, promotions related to products and services offered by FOODANDO;
● statistical purposes: provide FOODANDO feedback on the User behavior and the degree of satisfaction with the services offered.
The following disclosure also wants to advise the User that in some cases (not object of the ordinary management of this website) the authority can request information, pursuant to art. 157 of D.lgs. n. 196/2003, in order to monitor the processing of personal data; in these cases FOODANDO is required to respond under penalty of administrative sanctions.

 

9. Cookie

The Web site: www.foodando.com uses Cookies. For further information, consult the appropriate COOKIE POLICY available on the site: www.foodando.com.

 

10. Section reserved for minors

No person under the age of 18 years, without the prior consent of a parent or legal guardian, may submit information to this website, nor can make purchases without such consent.

 

11. User rights

The owners of the personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (article 7 of Legislative Decree n° 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Anyone who had doubts regarding compliance of the policy for the protection of privacy adopted by FOODANDO, its application, the accuracy of your personal information or the use of the collected information you can contact us by e-mail at info.clienti@foodando.com.

 

12. Changes to this Privacy Policy

FOODANDO reserves the right to update this POLICY PRIVACY, giving opportune publicity on this page. It asks therefore to frequently check this web page.